?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

and now that that's over with, a meme

Because I definitely don't have the brain do anything else tonight. Probably. Although there may be some comics reactions later.

Send me a character and I'll tell you;
OTP:
OTF:
OT3:
NOTP:


Meme closed! But you can check in the comments of both posts to see my answers. :)

Crossposted from Dreamwidth. Comment here or there. (comment count unavailable DW replies)

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
de_nugis
Apr. 18th, 2014 11:57 pm (UTC)
Jo Harvelle
snickfic
Apr. 19th, 2014 12:42 am (UTC)
JO.

OTP: Jo/Castiel. Jo/Castiel would be THE MOST ADORABLE.
OTF: See, I would also be totally happy with Jo+Castiel. With occasional kissing. They both definitely have sources of angst, Castiel more so, but they seemed to just enjoy each other in 4.10. I would like them to continue to do that, in whatever capacity.
OT3: Jo/Castiel/Dean! I don't enthusiastically ship Dean with either of the other two individually, but I think together they would all balance each other out very nicely. The joy of Jo/Castiel could help mitigate the angst that is Dean and Castiel.
NOTP: Jo/Dean. I just, I can't. I want them to be adorable/angsty siblings, like in No Exit.
de_nugis
Apr. 19th, 2014 12:44 am (UTC)
I have always been a little blocked on appreciating Jo/Castiel by my love for Ellen/Castiel, but I can absolutely see that they would enjoy each other. There would be adventures!
ladymercury_10
Apr. 19th, 2014 12:39 am (UTC)
What is an OTF?

How about Jennifer Walters?
snickfic
Apr. 19th, 2014 12:47 am (UTC)
I am going with the theory that OTF means "One True Friendship." And Jen's tough, because I really only know her from FF! But here goes.

OTP: Uh. Jennifer/Darla. Obviously this is a ship that does not exist, but I'm hoping if I keep asking for it in exchanges, it will! They're both girly, they both (if Darla's got her thing suit on) have a lot of sheer power at their command, Darla might objectively be considered more successful because popstardom but OTOH Jen's a lot more used to the heroing side of things.

OTF: I would also accept Jen+Darla! Otherwise, IDK. She kinda always felt more separate from the team in FF, with less patience for anyone. Oh! Jen/Moloids! :DDDD

OT3: I think Jennifer and Darla taking Scott under their collective wing could be very fun. :D

NOTP. Uh. Uh. I got nothing.
ladymercury_10
Apr. 19th, 2014 12:58 am (UTC)
Ahh that makes sense. My first thought was "one true femslash," but since there is no corresponding m/m option my second guess was friendship.

Obviously this is a ship that does not exist, but I'm hoping if I keep asking for it in exchanges, it will!
I wish you success in this quest!

I think Jennifer and Darla taking Scott under their collective wing could be very fun.
That does sound really cute. :)
red_satin_doll
Apr. 24th, 2014 04:53 pm (UTC)
Ahh that makes sense. My first thought was "one true femslash,"

It can also be used for "One True Family" (as in, Buffy, Dawn and Tara are my OTF).
gryfndor_godess
Apr. 19th, 2014 01:04 am (UTC)
Anya Jenkins!

Anna Milton!

Dawn Summers!

If you care to answer more than one... :D
snickfic
Apr. 21st, 2014 04:35 am (UTC)
Uhh, let's go with Dawn, because I have the most feelings about that one. :D

OTP: I don't know if this counts as an OTP, exactly, but I'm really fascinated by the idea of Dawn/Illyria. C'mon, Key to the Universe, God-King of the Primordium who walks dimensions? That would be a freaky, freaky pairing, is all I'm saying.

OTF: SPIKE+DAWN 4EVER.

OT3: Uh. Uh?

NOTP: HA HA HA. Let's go with Dawn/Spike and Dawn/Xander, because I can't decide between them.
thursdaysisters
Apr. 19th, 2014 02:28 am (UTC)
Darcy Lewis from "Thor"
snickfic
Apr. 21st, 2014 04:37 am (UTC)
Man, I have to confess that I have no feelings here. Darcy amuses me when on-screen and I just don't think of her the rest of the time. I'll have to pass on this one, I'm afraid.
thursdaysisters
Apr. 21st, 2014 01:22 pm (UTC)
Loki?
ever_neutral
Apr. 19th, 2014 06:44 am (UTC)
~*Buffy Summers*~
snickfic
Apr. 21st, 2014 04:39 am (UTC)
Ooooh.

OTP: Spuffy. I mean really.

OTF: Buffy is a girl with not nearly enough friendships. The quality of her Scooby gang relationships is a festering sore. So. Buffy+Faith, that is the friendship of my heart. If we extend to familial, Buffy+Dawn, because aww.

OT3: You know, I'm sure there's a Buffy threesome I could be down with, but I can't think of one. Something involving Gunn, maybe.

NOTP: Buffy/Angel. Natch. :D
ever_neutral
Apr. 21st, 2014 08:51 am (UTC)
Same~~~~ except I still have some affection for the Scoobs and ~respect~ for Buffy/Angel (comics mess notwithstanding). And perhaps the OT3 you're looking for is Buffy/Faith/Gunn??
kikimay
Apr. 19th, 2014 09:42 am (UTC)
Spike and Drusilla
snickfic
Apr. 21st, 2014 04:41 am (UTC)
HMM. I'm just talk about Spike, I hope that's okay.

OTP: Spuffy!

OTF: SPIKE/DAWN <333

OT3: I have just decided that I would quite like to try out some Buffy/Spike/Drusilla fic. I have no idea how it would work, but I'd like to find out. :D

NOTP: Spike/Xander. Just, no. (Basically all the Xander ships are NOTPs for me, though.)
kikimay
Apr. 21st, 2014 10:15 am (UTC)
OT3: I have just decided that I would quite like to try out some Buffy/Spike/Drusilla fic. I have no idea how it would work, but I'd like to find out. :D

If you decide, I'll read it.

NOTP: Spike/Xander. Just, no. (Basically all the Xander ships are NOTPs for me, though.)


Ha! Agreed.
dhampyresa
Apr. 19th, 2014 11:08 pm (UTC)
Verity Willis!
snickfic
Apr. 21st, 2014 04:44 am (UTC)
:DDDDD

Obviously most of this is theoretical, but:
OTP/OTF: Man, Verity/Loki could be epic. But Verity+Loki IS going to be epic, I can already tell. GIMME. For other friendships, Verity plus some other Marvel ladies would be nifty. I wonder how she'd get on with Jubilee. Lessee, what other nerdy women does Marvel 616 have?

OT3: Verity/Loki/Sigurd. (Look, it's that cover to #4. It DOES things to me.)

NOTP: I got nothing.
dhampyresa
Apr. 21st, 2014 09:48 pm (UTC)
YES EXCELLENT I APPROVE OF ALL OF THIS
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com